?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My my my  
12:12am 25/03/2011
 
 
Christina
Looks like I'm still alive. If any of you are, find me on facebook @christina renae miller
mood: tiredtired
tags: alive!
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
I'm Still Alive  
12:36am 26/02/2009
 
 
Christina
Quick update... Still in Arkansas. Still with Toby. Four beautiful children. Husband drives the mini-van, I drive the celica. ha. Still working at car-mart. Everything is about as great as it can be. Guess thats it for now, more later. Goodnight LJ.
location: my room
mood: tiredtired
music: dead and gone - t.i.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
and i don't want the world to see me  
10:22pm 27/03/2007
 
 
Christina
Just an update so you all know I'm still alive..

Things are moving along nicely I suppose. Been working alot of overtime which sucks because I feel like I'm not getting enough time with the kids and with Toby but at least the bills are getting paid, with no help from sperm donor #1 btw, fucker. Sperm donor #2, aka Daniel, has been helping a little though, he sends what he can every month for the baby, which I appreciate.. and hey, I didn't have to break his legs to get child support out of him, woohoo.

Anywho, Toby and I went camping over the weekend with his brother, Tracy, his wife, her sister and sister's boyfriend. Good times.. drunk times, but good ones, ha. The funniest part was just after I go into our tent for the night, I poke my head out to say goodnight to the others and I see Heather (tracy's wife, toby's sister-in-law) bent over an ice chest crying/puking/apologizing and I see Katrina (heather's sister, my best friend) lying on the ground after falling over and hitting her head on Rich's (her boyfriend)front bumper.. she's laughing for some reason and Tracy and Rich? They're just sitting back with a beer in hand, shaking their heads. I'm all "drunk bitches are funny" and then Toby pulls me back into the tent and we ...go to sleep. =)

K, I'm rambling cuz I really had nothing to say, just felt like I was neglecting this thing. Goodnight!
mood: boredbored
 
    Read 5 - Post - Share - Link
 
Quiz!  
09:30pm 19/03/2007
 
 
Christina
This is so true. =(



The Part of You That No One Sees

You are passionate, romantic, and emotional.
You put love first in your life, even though you have often been disappointed by it.
You expect to be swept of your feet, and you never expect infatuation to die out.

Underneath it all, you are scared that you aren't lovable.
Your insecurity has ruined many relationships, as you are unable to see the love that's really there.
You are secretly afraid of being alone. Confronting your insecurities is incredibly painful.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
Pictures!  
06:31pm 28/02/2007
 
 
Christina
They're huge sorry!Collapse ).. having to learn this stuff all over again.
mood: happyhappy
 
    Read 6 - Post - Share - Link
 
Updaters  
06:55pm 27/02/2007
 
 
Christina
Wow.. I'm starting to post more often now, be afraid.

Well, things are going swell. Toby and I are still together.. we've made it past the two month mark and I'm still madly in love with him. ♥ He's amazing and the kids adore him. Speaking of the kids, they're all doing well. Lauren is growing taller and taller, she's going to pass me in a couple of years I think. Logan is back in pre-school again and he's doing so well, I can't believe how smart he is. He's got strep throat right now, poor guy. The baby will be 5 months old in March and my god he's such a chunk. He was at the doctor's last Tuesday and he weighed in at 17 pounds! He's been diagnosed with having RSV. =( They sent us home with a Nebulizer and medication. He gets a breathing treatment every 4 hours unless he's asleep. Hopefully he'll kick this illness soon, its making him and the rest of us miserable.

Benjamin was here on Sunday. The first time he's seen Lauren and Logan in about a year, the bastard. Oh well, at least he finally made an effort to see his children. We had Logan's birthday party on Saturday, he's 4 now. My baby is growing up too fast. Anyway, Benjamin brought his friend DJ with him and his new girlfriend, Becky. I was surprised. She's the first girlfriend of Ben's that I've met and actually liked so far. It was a little weird though cuz she and I are almost identicle except that she's a little bit taller than me and her hair isn't quite as long as mine is.. she also has a 5 month old baby. Toby was there with me though, so it wasn't as awkward as it could have been. Man I love him.

Anyway, I hope everyone on my list is doing well, I miss talking to alot of you.. hopefully I can start updating more often. Tata for now! If anyone wants to give me a call, my new cell # is 870-350-3084. ♥
mood: boredbored
 
    Read 4 - Post - Share - Link
 
Update  
12:10pm 27/12/2006
 
 
Christina
Oh jeez.. I haven't posted in forever. Just thought I'd pop on here and let those who care (if any) know that I'm still alive.

I had my baby on October 20th. He weighed 6 pounds, 8 ounces and was 18 3/4 inches long. His name is Daniel Alexander Molina and omg he's got a head FULL of thick black hair. He's absolutely the best baby in the whole world.

Lauren is doing extremely well in kindergarten. She loves going to school. She's gotten so tall in the last few months, I can't believe it. My 5 year old is half as tall as I am, lol.

Logan is doing good although he's a little shit, haha. He's cute as heck but mean as ever. Oh well. He's still in head start and surprisingly is very well behaved at school.

Umm.. I have a boyfriend. =) His name is Toby and he's 26.. tall, blonde hair, blue eyes.. mm. I love him. He chased after me for about 5 months before I'd say yes, lol.. so I guess he's a keeper. ♥

That's about all for now, hope everyone had a very merry christmas!
mood: happyhappy
 
    Read 7 - Post - Share - Link
 
la dee da  
10:25pm 22/03/2006
 
 
Christina
I have my first doctors appointment tomorrow. Gonna get an exam (YAY! not.) and blood work and all that jazz and get an official due date. Sucks though cuz I have to get up at like 6:30am, ugh.

I bought a 6 speaker home entertainment system the other day, hell yes. I'm loving it.

Umm.. I got a job today, I think. I'll find out for sure tomorrow, but I'm pretty sure I got it.

Kids are doing good, I'm tired and hungry and tired and hungry, etc. I just know I'm gonna gain 534536345 pounds with this baby. :( Oh well, at least I have a good excuse, bahahaha.

Anyway, thats about all I have to say tonight. Bye!
mood: coldcold
music: Eminem - Puke
 
    Read 8 - Post - Share - Link
 
Screw It  
11:35pm 16/03/2006
 
 
Christina
Hm, went ahead and did a friends cut now, instead of waiting for people to let me know if they wanted to stay or not. If I cut you its either because I don't recognize your lj name or I just didn't want you on my list anymore. If you want to be re-added, ask.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
attention! =)  
08:56pm 16/03/2006
 
 
Christina
Going to be doing a big friends cut within the next few days so if you want to stay, reply here bitches. ♥
mood: amusedamused
 
    Read 12 - Post - Share - Link
 


 
 
 
Links  
  Wallpapers and Skins
PSP Tutorials
Color Codes
HTML Tutorial site
 
Navigation  
  Previous 10
 
March 2011  
 
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com